Brian Moore

Brian Moore

IT Administrator
Greater Hartford Legal Aid, Inc.

Elizabeth Campbell

Elizabeth Campbell

Local Council Representative
Deaf Services Director of Operations, Life Bridge Sign Language Interpreting Services

Ethel Harris

Ethel Harris

Local Council Representative
Supervisor
AT&T

Hansford Johnson

Hansford Johnson

Local Council Representative
Director, Talent Acquisition | Enterprise Diversity Sourcing & Engagement
Travelers Companies

Kelly Janiro

Kelly Janiro

Local Council Representative (State Chapter President)
Manager of D&I Program
Collins Aerospace

Liana Layug

Liana Layug

Local Council Representative
Diversity & Inclusion Specialist
Pratt & Whitney

Marisol Rodriguez

Marisol Rodriguez

Diversity & Inclusion Officer, Learning & Development Consultant
Liberty Bank

Moy Ogilvie

Moy Ogilvie

Local Council Representative (Silver)
Diversity Partner
McCarter & English LLP

Yvonne Harris

Yvonne Harris

Local Council Representative
Assistant Director for Corporate Responsibility & Sustainability (CR&S)
Capgemini

Dennis Kennedy

Dennis Kennedy

Founder & Chairman

Linda Woodruff

Linda Woodruff

VP, Human Capital & Motivation
Panasonic Corporation of North America

Alba Aviles

Alba Aviles

Local Council Representative and Vice Chair
Attorney
Day Pitney LLP

Alyssa Rubin

Alyssa Rubin

Local Council Representative
Director, Natural Gas Operations
Direct Energy

Dave Ferrara

Dave Ferrara

Local Council Representative
Sr. Manager - Talent Acquisition
GAF

Dean Lei Lei

Dean Lei Lei

Local Council Representative(Bronze)
Dean of Rutgers Business School
Rutgers Business School

Kimberly Giorgio

Kimberly Giorgio

Assistant HR Program Manager
GAF

Leon Fraser

Leon Fraser

Local Council Representative
Business Professor
Rutgers Business School

Linda Garza

Linda Garza

Local Council Representative
Sr. Technical Director
AT&T

Michael Baldini

Michael Baldini

National Sales Director
Atrium

Nandini Nair

Nandini Nair

Partner
Greenspoon Marder LLP

Nye Jones

Nye Jones

Inclusion Leader
Louis Berger

Rhasheda Douglas

Rhasheda Douglas

Assistant Dean, Minority Student Program
Rutgers Law School

Sharyn Mandell

Sharyn Mandell

VP, Human Resources, Group Insurance, Prudential
PGIM

Sonnya Kourteva

Sonnya Kourteva

GAAP Reporting Specialist, Prudential
PGIM

Sue Weston

Sue Weston

Partner and Director Diversity Program Strategies
IW Consulting Group

Victor Simmons

Victor Simmons

Director, Diversity & Inclusion
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.

Yvonne Harris

Yvonne Harris

Local Council Representative
Assistant Director for Corporate Responsibility & Sustainability (CR&S)
Capgemini

Andrea Lowe

Andrea Lowe

Activities & Events Committee Co-Chair
Team Health

Christine McGuigan

Christine McGuigan

Activities & Events Committee Member
Capgemini

Ella Mae Estrada

Ella Mae Estrada


Elsa Hampton

Elsa Hampton

Community Partnerships Committee Co-Chair
NYC Department of IT

Jeanne Mullgrav

Jeanne Mullgrav

Education Committee
Capalino & Company

Jessica Speziale

Jessica Speziale

Communications Committee Co-Chair
Voya Financial, Inc.

Jovi Stevenson

Jovi Stevenson

Education Committee Co-Chair
Institute for Career Development

Kristina Gekova

Kristina Gekova

President
Aerotek

Lauren Cole

Lauren Cole

Membership Committee Co-Chair
The One Club for Creativity

Lena Viggiano

Lena Viggiano

Activities & Events Committee Member
Dow Jones

Lisa Johannesen

Lisa Johannesen

Secretary
AT&T

Marcela Bermudez

Marcela Bermudez

Community Partnerships Committee Co-Chair
Greenspoon Marder LLP

Michelle Johnson

Michelle Johnson

Communications Committee Member
Westchester Medical Center

Michelle Liang

Michelle Liang

Education Committee Co-Chair
Narra Management, LLC

Mike Sebring

Mike Sebring

Membership Committee Member
SMBC

Patricia Gannon

Patricia Gannon

Community Partnerships Committee Member
Greenspoon Marder LLP

Stefanie Smith

Stefanie Smith

Membership Committee Co-Chair
D&I Consultant

Wendy Bellus

Wendy Bellus

Vice Chair
SMBC